Members Area

Forgotten your password?

Cinderella Trophy Competition – History of Winners

 The Cinderella Trophy
1972 Stothert & Pitt Drama Group Bath
1973 Nailsea Theatre Club
1974 Portbury Players
1975 Mendip Vale Players
1976 Wellington Pantomime Group
1977 Wellington Pantomime Group
1981 Wayfarers Pantomime Club
1982 Wayfarers Pantomime Group
1983 Strode Productions
1984 Wayfarers Pantomime Club
1985 Bridgwater Pantomime Society
1986 Strode Productions
1987 Bridgwater Pantomime Society
1988 Wayfarers Pantomime Club
1989 Minehead Panto People
1990 Chard Amateur Theatrical Soc
1991 Bridgwater Pantomime Society
1992 Frome Pantomime Company
1993 Martock Players Pantomime Society
1994 Wayfarers Pantomime Club
1995 Wellington Pantomime Group
1996 Bridgwater Pantomime Society
1997 Wellington Pantomime Group
1998 Wellington Pantomime Group
1999 Long Sutton Pantomime Society
2000 Yeovil Pantomime Society
2001 Shepton Mallet Theatre Group
2002 Wayfarers Pantomime Society
2003 Wayfarers Pantomime Society
2004 Puriton Players
2005 Wayfarers Pantomime Society
2006 Yeovil Pantomime Society
2007 Wells Little Theatre
2008 Wayfarers Pantomime Society
2009 Wells Little Theatre
2010 Frome Amateur Operatic Society
2011 Wells Little Theatre
2012 Frome Amateur Operatic Society
2013 Yeovil Pantomime Society
2014 Frome Musical Theatre Company
2015 Wells Little Theatre
2016 Cloverleaf Productions
2017 Burnham District Pantomime Society
The Spotlight Shield
1984 HMS Heron Drama Club
1985 Somerton Dramatic Society
1986 Roadwater Players
1987 Cheddar Stage Society
1988 The Waterfront Theatre Company
1989 Martock Players Pantomime Society
1990 Somerton Dramatic Society
1991 HMS Heron Theatre Club
1992 Martock Players Pantomime Society
1993 Puriton Players
1993 The New Variety Company
1995 Roadwater Players
1996 Long Sutton Pantomime Society
1997 Crewkerne Players
1998 Long Sutton Pantomime Society
1999 Puriton Players
2000 Long Sutton Pantomime Society
2001 Long Sutton Pantomime Society
2002 HMS Heron Theatre Club
2003 Wells Pantomime Group
2004 Coastline Players
2005 Coastline Players
2006 Coastline Players
2007 Roadwater Players
2008 Coastline Players
2009 Nunney Players
2010 Coastline Players
2011 Trull Players
2012 Coastline Players
2013 Coastline Players
2014 St Gregory Players
2015 Somerton Dramatic Society
2016 Cloverleaf Productions
2017 Trull Players